|

Current local time in Al Qurh, Yemen

2:52 :30 PM

14:52 :30

Wednesday, October 17, 2018 (+03)

Convert Al Qurh Time

Want to convert Al Qurh time to different time zone? Our +03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Al Qurh time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Al Qurh +03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Al Qurh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Al Qurh Facts

Country
Yemen
Alternative Names
Al Qurh, Al Qurḩ, alqrh, القرح
Currency
Rial (YER)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 43' N Latitude / 51° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+967

Nearby Cities and Towns