|

Current local time in Al Shiruj, Yemen

11:31 :02 AM

11:31 :02

Sunday, 20 September 2020 (+03)

Convert Al Shiruj Time

Want to convert Al Shiruj time to different time zone? Our +03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Al Shiruj time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Al Shiruj +03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Al Shiruj Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Al Shiruj Facts

Country
Yemen
Alternative Names
Al Shiruj, Al Shirūj, alshrwj, الشروج
Currency
Rial (YER)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 41' N Latitude / 47° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+967