|

Current local time in Ar Raydah, Yemen

10:45 :55 AM

10:45 :55

Wednesday, 23 September 2020 (+03)

Convert Ar Raydah Time

Want to convert Ar Raydah time to different time zone? Our +03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ar Raydah time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ar Raydah +03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ar Raydah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Ar Raydah Facts

Country
Yemen
Alternative Names
Ar Raydah, Raida, Raidat al Abdul-Wadud, Raydat Al `Abd al Wadud, Raydat Ibn `Abd al Wadud, Raydat Ibn ‘Abd al Wadūd, Raydat Āl ‘Abd al Wadūd, alrydt, الريدة
Currency
Rial (YER)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 02' N Latitude / 50° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+967