|

Current local time in Bani Bakr, Yemen

5:57 :42 AM

05:57 :42

Saturday, 23 October 2021 (AST)

Convert Bani Bakr Time

Want to convert Bani Bakr time to different time zone? Our AST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bani Bakr time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bani Bakr AST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Bani Bakr Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Arabian Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Arabian Standard Time, currently in use.

Bani Bakr Facts

Country
Yemen
Alternative Names
Bani Bakk, Bani Bakr, Bani Baq, Banī Bakk, Banī Bakr, Banī Baq, bny bkr, بني بكر
Currency
Rial (YER)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 55' N Latitude / 45° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+967