|

Current local time in Jayshan, Yemen

5:59 :30 PM

17:59 :30

Friday, 18 September 2020 (+03)

Convert Jayshan Time

Want to convert Jayshan time to different time zone? Our +03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jayshan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jayshan +03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Jayshan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Jayshan Facts

Country
Yemen
Alternative Names
Jayshan, Jayshān, jyshan, جيشان
Currency
Rial (YER)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 15' N Latitude / 46° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+967