|

Current local time in Khawrah, Yemen

9:29 :33 PM

21:29 :33

Tuesday, 22 September 2020 (+03)

Convert Khawrah Time

Want to convert Khawrah time to different time zone? Our +03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Khawrah time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Khawrah +03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Khawrah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Khawrah Facts

Country
Yemen
Alternative Names
Khaurah, Khawrah, khwrt, خورة
Currency
Rial (YER)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 25' N Latitude / 46° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+967