|

Current local time in Khimar, Yemen

11:25 :39 AM

11:25 :39

Sunday, 20 September 2020 (+03)

Convert Khimar Time

Want to convert Khimar time to different time zone? Our +03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Khimar time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Khimar +03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Khimar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Khimar Facts

Country
Yemen
Alternative Names
Khimar, Khimār, khaⁿmar - mʿmʿ, khmar, خمار, خًمار - معمع
Population
3,000
Currency
Rial (YER)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 19' N Latitude / 46° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+967