|

Current local time in Maswarah, Yemen

4:53 :12 PM

16:53 :12

Friday, 18 September 2020 (+03)

Convert Maswarah Time

Want to convert Maswarah time to different time zone? Our +03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Maswarah time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Maswarah +03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Maswarah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Maswarah Facts

Country
Yemen
Alternative Names
Maswarah, mswrt, مسورة
Currency
Rial (YER)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 20' N Latitude / 45° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+967