|

Current local time in Sana', Yemen

11:46 :45 AM

11:46 :45

Sunday, 20 September 2020 (+03)

Convert Sana' Time

Want to convert Sana' time to different time zone? Our +03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sana' time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sana' +03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Sana' Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Sana' Facts

Country
Yemen
Alternative Names
Sana', Şanā’, صناء
Currency
Rial (YER)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 24' N Latitude / 47° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+967