|

Current local time in Taiz, Yemen

10:16 :43 AM

10:16 :43

Sunday, 20 September 2020 (+03)

Convert Taiz Time

Want to convert Taiz time to different time zone? Our +03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Taiz time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Taiz +03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Taiz Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Taiz Facts

Country
Yemen
Alternative Names
TAI, Ta'izz, Ta`izz, Taiz, Taizz, Ta‘izz, tʿz, Таиз, تعز
Population
615,222
Currency
Rial (YER)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 34' N Latitude / 44° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+967