|

Current local time in Tarim, Yemen

5:21 :15 PM

17:21 :15

Friday, 18 September 2020 (+03)

Convert Tarim Time

Want to convert Tarim time to different time zone? Our +03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tarim time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tarim +03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Tarim Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Tarim Facts

Country
Yemen
Alternative Names
Tarim, Tarīm, Terim, Terīm, trym, تريم
Currency
Rial (YER)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 03' N Latitude / 48° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+967