|

Current local time in Chinsali, Zambia

10:24 :44 PM

22:24 :44

Monday, January 20, 2020 (CAT)

Convert Chinsali Time

Want to convert Chinsali time to different time zone? Our CAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Chinsali time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Chinsali CAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Chinsali Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Chinsali Facts

Country
Zambia
Alternative Names
Chinsala, Chinsali
Population
14015
Currency
Kwacha (ZMK)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 32' S Latitude / 32° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+260

Nearby Cities and Towns