|

Current local time in Kaoma, Zambia

10:13 :10 PM

22:13 :10

Monday, January 20, 2020 (CAT)

Convert Kaoma Time

Want to convert Kaoma time to different time zone? Our CAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kaoma time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kaoma CAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kaoma Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Kaoma Facts

Country
Zambia
Alternative Names
KMZ, Kaoma, Mankoya, Mankoye, Nankoya, Nunkoya
Population
14212
Currency
Kwacha (ZMK)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 46' S Latitude / 24° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+260

Nearby Cities and Towns