|

Current local time in Kasempa, Zambia

2:36 :55 PM

14:36 :55

Saturday, April 4, 2020 (CAT)

Convert Kasempa Time

Want to convert Kasempa time to different time zone? Our CAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kasempa time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kasempa CAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kasempa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Kasempa Facts

Country
Zambia
Alternative Names
Kasama, Kasempa
Population
5622
Currency
Kwacha (ZMK)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 27' S Latitude / 25° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+260

Nearby Cities and Towns