|

Current local time in Luwingu, Zambia

4:43 :41 PM

16:43 :41

Friday, July 3, 2020 (CAT)

Convert Luwingu Time

Want to convert Luwingu time to different time zone? Our CAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Luwingu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Luwingu CAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Luwingu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Luwingu Facts

Country
Zambia
Alternative Names
Luingu, Luwingo, Luwingu
Population
6161
Currency
Kwacha (ZMK)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 15' S Latitude / 29° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+260

Nearby Cities and Towns