|

Current local time in Mansa, Zambia

3:52 :15 AM

03:52 :15

Sunday, January 19, 2020 (CAT)

Convert Mansa Time

Want to convert Mansa time to different time zone? Our CAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Mansa time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Mansa CAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Mansa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Mansa Facts

Country
Zambia
Alternative Names
Fort Rosebery, MNS, Mansa, Mbila, Roseberry, Манса
Population
42277
Currency
Kwacha (ZMK)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 11' S Latitude / 28° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+260

Nearby Cities and Towns