|

Current local time in Mporokoso, Zambia

11:55 :44 AM

11:55 :44

Saturday, March 28, 2020 (CAT)

Convert Mporokoso Time

Want to convert Mporokoso time to different time zone? Our CAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Mporokoso time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Mporokoso CAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Mporokoso Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Mporokoso Facts

Country
Zambia
Alternative Names
Mpolokoso, Mporokoso
Population
3401
Currency
Kwacha (ZMK)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 22' S Latitude / 30° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+260

Nearby Cities and Towns