|

Current local time in Mwinilunga, Zambia

10:14 :19 AM

10:14 :19

Saturday, 23 January 2021 (CAT)

Convert Mwinilunga Time

Want to convert Mwinilunga time to different time zone? Our CAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Mwinilunga time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Mwinilunga CAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Mwinilunga Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Mwinilunga Facts

Country
Zambia
Alternative Names
Mwinilunga, Wwinilunga
Population
13,798
Currency
Kwacha (ZMW)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 44' S Latitude / 24° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+260

Nearby Cities and Towns