|

Current local time in Nchelenge, Zambia

11:41 :37 AM

11:41 :37

Saturday, March 28, 2020 (CAT)

Convert Nchelenge Time

Want to convert Nchelenge time to different time zone? Our CAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Nchelenge time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Nchelenge CAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Nchelenge Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Nchelenge Facts

Country
Zambia
Alternative Names
Nchelenge, Нчеленге
Population
23693
Currency
Kwacha (ZMK)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 20' S Latitude / 28° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+260

Nearby Cities and Towns