|

Current local time in Sesheke, Zambia

7:21 :29 AM

07:21 :29

Wednesday, December 11, 2019 (CAT)

Convert Sesheke Time

Want to convert Sesheke time to different time zone? Our CAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sesheke time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sesheke CAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Sesheke Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Sesheke Facts

Country
Zambia
Alternative Names
SJQ, Sesheke, Shesheke, Sisheke, Шешеке
Population
20149
Currency
Kwacha (ZMK)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 28' S Latitude / 24° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+260

Nearby Cities and Towns