|

Current local time in Sinazongwe, Zambia

11:37 :18 AM

11:37 :18

Saturday, March 28, 2020 (CAT)

Convert Sinazongwe Time

Want to convert Sinazongwe time to different time zone? Our CAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sinazongwe time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sinazongwe CAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Sinazongwe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Sinazongwe Facts

Country
Zambia
Alternative Names
Sinasongwe, Sinazongwe
Population
11528
Currency
Kwacha (ZMK)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 15' S Latitude / 27° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+260

Nearby Cities and Towns