|

Current local time in Chegutu, Zimbabwe

3:48 :58 AM

03:48 :58

Thursday, 29 February 2024 (CAT)

Convert Chegutu Time

Want to convert Chegutu time to different time zone? Our CAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Chegutu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Chegutu CAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Chegutu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Chegutu Facts

Country
Zimbabwe
Alternative Names
Cheguto, Chegutu, Hartley, New Hartley
Population
47,294
Currency
Dollar (ZWL)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 07' S Latitude / 30° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+263