|

Current local time in Kariba, Zimbabwe

2:00 :16 AM

02:00 :16

Thursday, 26 May 2022 (CAT)

Convert Kariba Time

Want to convert Kariba time to different time zone? Our CAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kariba time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kariba CAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kariba Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Kariba Facts

Country
Zimbabwe
Alternative Names
KAB, Kariba, ka li ba, kaliba, karyba, Кариба, كاريبا, کاریبا، زمبابوے, 卡里巴, 카리바
Population
25,531
Currency
Dollar (ZWL)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 31' S Latitude / 28° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+263

Nearby Cities and Towns