+07
GMT +7
India
IST

Time Difference

is 1 hour and 30 minutes ahead of IST (India Standard Time)
6:00 pm18:00 in +07 is 4:30 pm16:30 in Medak, India

+07 to Medak call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9:30am-6pm in +07 which corresponds to 8am-4:30pm in Medak

6:00 pm18:00 (+07). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
4:30 pm16:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Medak, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

6:00 pm18:00 +07 / 4:30 pm16:30 Medak, India

+07 Medak, India
12am (midnight) 10:30 pm
1am 11:30 pm
2am 12:30 am
3am 1:30 am
4am 2:30 am
5am 3:30 am
6am 4:30 am
7am 5:30 am
8am 6:30 am
9am 7:30 am
10am 8:30 am
11am 9:30 am
12pm (noon) 10:30 am
1pm 11:30 am
2pm 12:30 pm
3pm 1:30 pm
4pm 2:30 pm
5pm 3:30 pm
6pm 4:30 pm
7pm 5:30 pm
8pm 6:30 pm
9pm 7:30 pm
10pm 8:30 pm
11pm 9:30 pm
0:00 22:30
1:00 23:30
2:00 0:30
3:00 1:30
4:00 2:30
5:00 3:30
6:00 4:30
7:00 5:30
8:00 6:30
9:00 7:30
10:00 8:30
11:00 9:30
12:00 10:30
13:00 11:30
14:00 12:30
15:00 13:30
16:00 14:30
17:00 15:30
18:00 16:30
19:00 17:30
20:00 18:30
21:00 19:30
22:00 20:30
23:00 21:30

+07

Offset: +07 is 7 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

Countries: It is used in following countries: Antarctica, Christmas Island, Cambodia, Laos, Mongolia, Russia, Thailand, Vietnam

Principal Cities: The largest city in the +07 timezone is Bangkok from Thailand with population about 5.104 million people. Other major cities in the area are Ho Chi Minh City, Phnom Penh, Hanoi, Novosibirsk

Daylight Saving: (+07) is not adjusted for daylight saving therefore +07 remains the same through out the year. This means, unlike some time zones where the clock is set forward by one hour every summer and backward by one hour during winter to adjust for daylight saving, remains the same

+07 representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +07 - basic short
  • +0700 - basic
  • +07:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0700 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (07) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates seven hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Golf - Military abbreviation for +07
  • G - short form of 'Golf'
IANA/Olson: Reflects +07 time zone boundaries defined by political bodies, primarily intended for use with computer programs and operating systems
  • Antarctica/Davis
  • Asia/Bangkok
  • Asia/Barnaul
  • Asia/Ho_Chi_Minh
  • Asia/Hovd
  • Asia/Krasnoyarsk
  • Asia/Novokuznetsk
  • Asia/Novosibirsk
  • Asia/Phnom_Penh
  • Asia/Saigon
  • Asia/Tomsk
  • Asia/Vientiane
  • Etc/GMT-7
  • Indian/Christmas
Time zones with the GMT +7 offset:
  • CXT - Christmas Island Time
  • DAVT - Davis Time
  • G - Golf Time Zone
  • HOVT - Hovd Time
  • ICT - Indochina Time
  • KRAT - Krasnoyarsk Time
  • NOVST - Novosibirsk Summer Time
  • NOVT - Novosibirsk Time
  • OMSST - Omsk Summer Time
  • WIB - Western Indonesian Time
  • IT - Indochina Time
  • GMT - GMT+07:00
  • +07 -
  • CIT - Christmas Island Time

Medak Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Medak Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Medak, medak, medaka, mei da ke, mendaka, metak, mydak, Медак, ميداك, میڈک, मेंडक, मेडक, মেদক, ମେଦାକ୍, மேதக், మెదక్, 梅达克
Population
44,351
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 02' N Latitude / 78° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91