|

Current local time in Medak, India

11:28 :13 PM

23:28 :13

Friday, 18 June 2021 (IST)

Convert Medak Time

Want to convert Medak time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Medak time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Medak IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Medak Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Medak Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Medak, medak, medaka, mei da ke, mendaka, metak, mydak, Медак, ميداك, میڈک, मेंडक, मेडक, মেদক, ମେଦାକ୍, மேதக், మెదక్, 梅达克
Population
44,351
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 02' N Latitude / 78° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91