|

Current local time in Sangareddi, India

1:00 :16 AM

01:00 :16

Saturday, 19 June 2021 (IST)

Convert Sangareddi Time

Want to convert Sangareddi time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sangareddi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sangareddi IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Sangareddi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Sangareddi Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Sangareddi, Sangareddipet, Sangareddypeta, Sangāreddi, sangareddi, సంగారెడ్డి
Population
59,199
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 37' N Latitude / 78° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91