|

Current local time in Sriramnagar, India

11:25 :08 PM

23:25 :08

Friday, 18 June 2021 (IST)

Convert Sriramnagar Time

Want to convert Sriramnagar time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sriramnagar time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sriramnagar IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Sriramnagar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Sriramnagar Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Sri Rama Nagar, Sriramnagar, Srīrāmnagar
Population
19,550
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 15' N Latitude / 78° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91