|

Current local time in Lal Bahadur Nagar, India

1:55 :25 PM

13:55 :25

Wednesday, 26 January 2022 (IST)

Convert Lal Bahadur Nagar Time

Want to convert Lal Bahadur Nagar time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Lal Bahadur Nagar time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Lal Bahadur Nagar IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Lal Bahadur Nagar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Lal Bahadur Nagar Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
L.B.Nagar, Lal Bahadur Nagar, Lalbahadur Nagar
Population
261,987
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 20' N Latitude / 78° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91