|

Current local time in Mumbai, India

6:22 :05 AM

06:22 :05

Monday, May 27, 2019 (IST)

Convert Mumbai Time

Want to convert Mumbai time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Mumbai time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Mumbai IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Mumbai Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Mumbai Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Asumumbay, BOM, Bombai, Bombaim, Bombaj, Bombay, Bombaya, Bombej, Bombejus, Bombėjus, Bumbaj, Bůmbaj, Dakbayan sa Bombay, Gorad Mumbai, Lungsod ng Mumbai, Moembaai, Mumbai, Mumbai - मुम़बई, Mumbaj, Mumbaja, Mumbajo, Mumbajus, Mumbay, Mumbaî, Numbai, Vomvai, bamba'i, bmbyy, gretara mumba'i, meng mai, mmbay, mmbyy, mu0bai, muba'i, mum bi, mumba'i, mumbai, mumpai, munbai, mwmbay, mwmbyy, mymbais, pullapa mumba'i, Βομβάη, Бомбай, Бомбей, Горад Мумбаі, Мумбаи, Мумбай, Мумбаі, Мумбаї, Мумбај, Մումբայ, מומבאי, מומביי, بمبئی, بَمبَے, ممبئي, ممبئی, ممبای, مومباى, مومباي, مومبای, މުންބާއީ, ग्रेटर मुम्बई, बम्बई, मुंबई, मुम्बई, পুল্লাপ মুম্বাই, মুম্বই, মুম্বাই, ਮੁੰਬਈ, મુંબઈ, ମୁମ୍ବାଇ, மும்பை, ముంబై, ಮುಂಬೈ, ಮು೦ಬೈ, മുംബൈ, มุมไบ, འབོམ་སྦེ, မွမ်ဘိုင်းမြို့, მუმბაი, ムンバイ, 孟买, 뭄바이
Population
12691836
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 04' N Latitude / 72° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91