|

Current local time in Dombivli, India

1:23 :24 AM

01:23 :24

Sunday, May 26, 2019 (IST)

Convert Dombivli Time

Want to convert Dombivli time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Dombivli time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Dombivli IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Dombivli Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Dombivli Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Dombivali
Population
1193000
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 13' N Latitude / 73° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91