|

Current local time in Thane, India

3:42 :59 AM

03:42 :59

Monday, September 16, 2019 (IST)

Convert Thane Time

Want to convert Thane time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Thane time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Thane IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Thane Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Thane Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Tanja, Tanna, Thana, Thane, Thāna, Thāne, Таня
Population
1261517
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 11' N Latitude / 72° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91