|

Current local time in Kalyan, India

8:20 :47 AM

08:20 :47

Saturday, May 25, 2019 (IST)

Convert Kalyan Time

Want to convert Kalyan time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kalyan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kalyan IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Kalyan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Kalyan Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Kal'jan, Kalyan, Kalyān, Кальян
Population
1262255
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 14' N Latitude / 73° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91