|

Current local time in Badlapur, India

1:14 :35 AM

01:14 :35

Sunday, 20 September 2020 (IST)

Convert Badlapur Time

Want to convert Badlapur time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Badlapur time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Badlapur IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Badlapur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Badlapur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Badlapur, ba de la pu er, badalapura, bdlapwr, بدلاپور, बदलापूर, बादलपुर, বাদলাপুর, 巴德拉普尔
Population
104,636
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 09' N Latitude / 73° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91