|

Current local time in Murbad, India

11:29 :34 PM

23:29 :34

Monday, December 9, 2019 (IST)

Convert Murbad Time

Want to convert Murbad time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Murbad time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Murbad IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Murbad Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Murbad Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Murbad, Murbād
Population
17494
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 15' N Latitude / 73° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91