|

Current local time in Panvel, India

9:26 :28 AM

09:26 :28

Monday, November 18, 2019 (IST)

Convert Panvel Time

Want to convert Panvel time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Panvel time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Panvel IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Panvel Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Panvel Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Panvel, Panwel, pan wei er, pana'oyela, panaraela, panavela, panwl, پانول, पनवेल, পানওয়েল, পানৱেল, 潘韦尔
Population
128046
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 59' N Latitude / 73° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91