|

Current local time in Borivli, India

12:14 :09 PM

12:14 :09

Thursday, May 23, 2019 (IST)

Convert Borivli Time

Want to convert Borivli time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Borivli time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Borivli IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Borivli Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Borivli Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Borivali, Borivli
Population
609617
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 14' N Latitude / 72° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91