|

Current local time in Uppal Kalan, India

9:37 :11 PM

21:37 :11

Tuesday, 15 June 2021 (IST)

Convert Uppal Kalan Time

Want to convert Uppal Kalan time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Uppal Kalan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Uppal Kalan IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Uppal Kalan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Uppal Kalan Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Oopal, Pedda Uppal, Upal, Uppal, Uppal Kalan
Population
118,259
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 24' N Latitude / 78° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91