|

Current local time in Serilingampalle, India

8:53 :36 PM

20:53 :36

Saturday, 01 October 2022 (IST)

Convert Serilingampalle Time

Want to convert Serilingampalle time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Serilingampalle time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Serilingampalle IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Serilingampalle Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Serilingampalle Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Serilingampalle, Serilingampally
Population
150,525
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 29' N Latitude / 78° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91