|

Current local time in Secunderabad, India

10:40 :07 AM

10:40 :07

Tuesday, 16 August 2022 (IST)

Convert Secunderabad Time

Want to convert Secunderabad time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Secunderabad time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Secunderabad IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Secunderabad Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Secunderabad Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Sekunderabad, cikkantarapat, sai kang de la ba de, sekkandrabad, sekundarabada, sekundelabadeu, shikandarabado, sikandarabada, sikindrabad, skndr abad, Секундерабад, سکندر آباد, सिकंदराबाद, সেকুন্দারাবাদ, சிக்கந்தராபாத், సికింద్రాబాద్, സെക്കന്ദ്രാബാദ്, シカンダラーバード, 塞康德拉巴德, 세쿤데라바드
Population
204,182
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 30' N Latitude / 78° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91