|

Current local time in Patancheru, India

11:59 :06 PM

23:59 :06

Friday, 18 June 2021 (IST)

Convert Patancheru Time

Want to convert Patancheru time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Patancheru time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Patancheru IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Patancheru Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Patancheru Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Patancheroo, Patancheru
Population
46,821
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 32' N Latitude / 78° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91