Afghanistan
AT
LHDT
Lord Howe Daylight Time
GMT +11

Time Difference

AT (Afghanistan Time) is 6 hours and 30 minutes behind Lord Howe Daylight Time
11:30 pm23:30 in Baghlan, Afghanistan is 6:00 am06:00 in LHDT

Baghlan to LHDT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11:30am in Baghlan which corresponds to 2:30pm-6pm in LHDT

11:30 pm23:30 AT (Afghanistan Time) (Baghlan, Afghanistan). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
6:00 am06:00 Lord Howe Daylight Time (LHDT). Offset UTC +11:00 hours

11:30 pm23:30 Baghlan, Afghanistan / 6:00 am06:00 LHDT

Baghlan, Afghanistan LHDT
12am (midnight) 6:30 am
1am 7:30 am
2am 8:30 am
3am 9:30 am
4am 10:30 am
5am 11:30 am
6am 12:30 pm
7am 1:30 pm
8am 2:30 pm
9am 3:30 pm
10am 4:30 pm
11am 5:30 pm
12pm (noon) 6:30 pm
1pm 7:30 pm
2pm 8:30 pm
3pm 9:30 pm
4pm 10:30 pm
5pm 11:30 pm
6pm 12:30 am
7pm 1:30 am
8pm 2:30 am
9pm 3:30 am
10pm 4:30 am
11pm 5:30 am
0:00 6:30
1:00 7:30
2:00 8:30
3:00 9:30
4:00 10:30
5:00 11:30
6:00 12:30
7:00 13:30
8:00 14:30
9:00 15:30
10:00 16:30
11:00 17:30
12:00 18:30
13:00 19:30
14:00 20:30
15:00 21:30
16:00 22:30
17:00 23:30
18:00 0:30
19:00 1:30
20:00 2:30
21:00 3:30
22:00 4:30
23:00 5:30

Baghlan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AT - Afghanistan Time
AFT - Afghanistan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during Afghanistan Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Afghanistan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Baghlan Facts

Country
Afghanistan
Alternative Names
Baghlan, Baghlan - bghlan, Baghlan - بغلان, Baghlan-e Jadid, Baghlin, Baghlān, Baghlān-e Jadīd, Baglan, Bagolaggo, Sana `Ati, Sana`ati, bghlan, bghlan jdyd, Şanā ‘Ati, Şanā‘atī, Баглан, بغلان, بغلان جديد, صناعتی
Population
108,449
Currency
Afghani (AFN)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 07' N Latitude / 68° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+93

Lord Howe Daylight Time

Offset: LHDT is 11 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Australia

LHDT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +11 - basic short
  • +1100 - basic
  • +11:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +1100 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (11) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates eleven hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Lima - Military abbreviation for LHDT
  • L - short form of 'Lima'
Time zones with the GMT +11 offset:
  • AEDT - Australian Eastern Daylight Time
  • BST - Bougainville Standard Time
  • KOST - Kosrae Time
  • L - Lima Time Zone
  • LHDT - Lord Howe Daylight Time
  • NCT - New Caledonia Time
  • PETT - Kamchatka Time
  • PONT - Pohnpei Standard Time
  • SBT - Solomon IslandsTime
  • VLAST - Vladivostok Summer Time
  • VUT - Vanuatu Time