Afghanistan
AT
Algeria
CET

Time Difference

AT (Afghanistan Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CET (Central European Time)
3:00 am03:00 in Fayzabad, Afghanistan is 11:30 pm23:30 in Es Senia, Algeria

Fayzabad to Es Senia call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11:30am-6pm in Fayzabad which corresponds to 8am-2:30pm in Es Senia

3:00 am03:00 AT (Afghanistan Time) (Fayzabad, Afghanistan). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
11:30 pm23:30 CET (Central European Time) (Es Senia, Algeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

3:00 am03:00 Fayzabad, Afghanistan / 11:30 pm23:30 Es Senia, Algeria

Fayzabad, Afghanistan Es Senia, Algeria
12am (midnight) 8:30 pm
1am 9:30 pm
2am 10:30 pm
3am 11:30 pm
4am 12:30 am
5am 1:30 am
6am 2:30 am
7am 3:30 am
8am 4:30 am
9am 5:30 am
10am 6:30 am
11am 7:30 am
12pm (noon) 8:30 am
1pm 9:30 am
2pm 10:30 am
3pm 11:30 am
4pm 12:30 pm
5pm 1:30 pm
6pm 2:30 pm
7pm 3:30 pm
8pm 4:30 pm
9pm 5:30 pm
10pm 6:30 pm
11pm 7:30 pm
0:00 20:30
1:00 21:30
2:00 22:30
3:00 23:30
4:00 0:30
5:00 1:30
6:00 2:30
7:00 3:30
8:00 4:30
9:00 5:30
10:00 6:30
11:00 7:30
12:00 8:30
13:00 9:30
14:00 10:30
15:00 11:30
16:00 12:30
17:00 13:30
18:00 14:30
19:00 15:30
20:00 16:30
21:00 17:30
22:00 18:30
23:00 19:30

Fayzabad Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AT - Afghanistan Time
AFT - Afghanistan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during Afghanistan Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Afghanistan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Fayzabad Facts

Country
Afghanistan
Alternative Names
FBD, Faizabad, Faizābād, Fajzabad, Faydz Abad, Fayzabad, Fayḏẕ Ābāḏ, Fazelabad, Faīẕābād, Feyzabad, Feyẕābād, fyd abad, Файзабад, فیض آباد
Population
44,421
Currency
Afghani (AFN)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 06' N Latitude / 70° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+93

Es Senia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

Es Senia Facts

Country
Algeria
Alternative Names
As-Saniyya, As-Sāniyya, Es Senia, La Senia, La Sénia, alsanyt‎, السانية‎
Population
68,084
Currency
Dinar (DZD)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 38' N Latitude / 0° 37' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+213