Afghanistan
AT
Palestinian Territory
EEST

Time Difference

AT (Afghanistan Time) is 1 hour and 30 minutes ahead of EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
3:00 am03:00 in Fayzabad, Afghanistan is 1:30 am01:30 in Battir, Palestinian Territory

Fayzabad to Battir call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9:30am-6pm in Fayzabad which corresponds to 8am-4:30pm in Battir

3:00 am03:00 AT (Afghanistan Time) (Fayzabad, Afghanistan). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
1:30 am01:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Battir, Palestinian Territory). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

3:00 am03:00 Fayzabad, Afghanistan / 1:30 am01:30 Battir, Palestinian Territory

Fayzabad, Afghanistan Battir, Palestinian Territory
12am (midnight) 10:30 pm
1am 11:30 pm
2am 12:30 am
3am 1:30 am
4am 2:30 am
5am 3:30 am
6am 4:30 am
7am 5:30 am
8am 6:30 am
9am 7:30 am
10am 8:30 am
11am 9:30 am
12pm (noon) 10:30 am
1pm 11:30 am
2pm 12:30 pm
3pm 1:30 pm
4pm 2:30 pm
5pm 3:30 pm
6pm 4:30 pm
7pm 5:30 pm
8pm 6:30 pm
9pm 7:30 pm
10pm 8:30 pm
11pm 9:30 pm
0:00 22:30
1:00 23:30
2:00 0:30
3:00 1:30
4:00 2:30
5:00 3:30
6:00 4:30
7:00 5:30
8:00 6:30
9:00 7:30
10:00 8:30
11:00 9:30
12:00 10:30
13:00 11:30
14:00 12:30
15:00 13:30
16:00 14:30
17:00 15:30
18:00 16:30
19:00 17:30
20:00 18:30
21:00 19:30
22:00 20:30
23:00 21:30

Fayzabad Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AT - Afghanistan Time
AFT - Afghanistan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during Afghanistan Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Afghanistan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Fayzabad Facts

Country
Afghanistan
Alternative Names
FBD, Faizabad, Faizābād, Fajzabad, Faydz Abad, Fayzabad, Fayḏẕ Ābāḏ, Fazelabad, Faīẕābād, Feyzabad, Feyẕābād, fyd abad, Файзабад, فیض آباد
Population
44,421
Currency
Afghani (AFN)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 06' N Latitude / 70° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+93

Battir Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Saturday, April 20, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on third Sunday of April. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Saturday, April 20, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Saturday, October 26, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Saturday, October 26, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Battir Facts

Country
Palestinian Territory
Alternative Names
Battir, Beitar Illit, Betar, Betar Illit, bytr ʻylyt, ביתר עילית
Population
56,746
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 41' N Latitude / 35° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+970