Afghanistan
AT
WEZ
Westeuropäische Zeit
GMT +0

Time Difference

AT (Afghanistan Time) is 4 hours and 30 minutes ahead of Westeuropäische Zeit
7:00 am07:00 in Fayzabad, Afghanistan is 2:30 am02:30 in WEZ

Fayzabad to WEZ call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12:30pm-6pm in Fayzabad which corresponds to 8am-1:30pm in WEZ

7:00 am07:00 AT (Afghanistan Time) (Fayzabad, Afghanistan). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
2:30 am02:30 Westeuropäische Zeit (WEZ). Offset UTC 0:00 hours

7:00 am07:00 Fayzabad, Afghanistan / 2:30 am02:30 WEZ

Fayzabad, Afghanistan WEZ
12am (midnight) 7:30 pm
1am 8:30 pm
2am 9:30 pm
3am 10:30 pm
4am 11:30 pm
5am 12:30 am
6am 1:30 am
7am 2:30 am
8am 3:30 am
9am 4:30 am
10am 5:30 am
11am 6:30 am
12pm (noon) 7:30 am
1pm 8:30 am
2pm 9:30 am
3pm 10:30 am
4pm 11:30 am
5pm 12:30 pm
6pm 1:30 pm
7pm 2:30 pm
8pm 3:30 pm
9pm 4:30 pm
10pm 5:30 pm
11pm 6:30 pm
0:00 19:30
1:00 20:30
2:00 21:30
3:00 22:30
4:00 23:30
5:00 0:30
6:00 1:30
7:00 2:30
8:00 3:30
9:00 4:30
10:00 5:30
11:00 6:30
12:00 7:30
13:00 8:30
14:00 9:30
15:00 10:30
16:00 11:30
17:00 12:30
18:00 13:30
19:00 14:30
20:00 15:30
21:00 16:30
22:00 17:30
23:00 18:30

Fayzabad Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AT - Afghanistan Time
AFT - Afghanistan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during Afghanistan Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Afghanistan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Fayzabad Facts

Country
Afghanistan
Alternative Names
FBD, Faizabad, Faizābād, Fajzabad, Faydz Abad, Fayzabad, Fayḏẕ Ābāḏ, Fazelabad, Faīẕābād, Feyzabad, Feyẕābād, fyd abad, Файзабад, فیض آباد
Population
44,421
Currency
Afghani (AFN)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 06' N Latitude / 70° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+93

Westeuropäische Zeit

Offset: WEZ is 0 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Europe

WEZ representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • Z - is the zone designator for the zero UTC/GMT offset, also known as 'Zulu' time
  • +00 - basic short
  • +0000 - basic
  • +00:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0000 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (00) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates zero hour and zero minutes time differences of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Zulu - Military abbreviation for WEZ
  • Z - short form of 'Zulu'
Time zones with the GMT +0 offset:
  • EGST - Eastern Greenland Summer Time
  • GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
  • WET - Western European Time
  • AZOST - Azores Summer Time
  • UTC - Universal Time Coordinated
  • WT - Western Sahara Standard Time
  • Z - Zulu Time Zone