Afghanistan
AT
Germany
CEST

Time Difference

AT (Afghanistan Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
11:00 pm23:00 in Herat, Afghanistan is 8:30 pm20:30 in Warstein, Germany

Herat to Warstein call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:30am-6pm in Herat which corresponds to 8am-3:30pm in Warstein

11:00 pm23:00 AT (Afghanistan Time) (Herat, Afghanistan). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
8:30 pm20:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Warstein, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

11:00 pm23:00 Herat, Afghanistan / 8:30 pm20:30 Warstein, Germany

Herat, Afghanistan Warstein, Germany
12am (midnight) 9:30 pm
1am 10:30 pm
2am 11:30 pm
3am 12:30 am
4am 1:30 am
5am 2:30 am
6am 3:30 am
7am 4:30 am
8am 5:30 am
9am 6:30 am
10am 7:30 am
11am 8:30 am
12pm (noon) 9:30 am
1pm 10:30 am
2pm 11:30 am
3pm 12:30 pm
4pm 1:30 pm
5pm 2:30 pm
6pm 3:30 pm
7pm 4:30 pm
8pm 5:30 pm
9pm 6:30 pm
10pm 7:30 pm
11pm 8:30 pm
0:00 21:30
1:00 22:30
2:00 23:30
3:00 0:30
4:00 1:30
5:00 2:30
6:00 3:30
7:00 4:30
8:00 5:30
9:00 6:30
10:00 7:30
11:00 8:30
12:00 9:30
13:00 10:30
14:00 11:30
15:00 12:30
16:00 13:30
17:00 14:30
18:00 15:30
19:00 16:30
20:00 17:30
21:00 18:30
22:00 19:30
23:00 20:30

Herat Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AT - Afghanistan Time
AFT - Afghanistan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during Afghanistan Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Afghanistan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Herat Facts

Country
Afghanistan
Alternative Names
Gerat, HEA, Herat, Herāt, Hérat, Kherat, Shahr-e Herat, Shahr-e Herāt, he la te, herato, hrat, Герат, Херат, هراة, هرات, ヘラート, 赫拉特
Population
272,806
Currency
Afghani (AFN)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 20' N Latitude / 62° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+93

Warstein Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Warstein Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Stadt Warstein, Varshtajn, Warstein, farshtayn, wa er si tai yin, warashtayn, Варштайн, Варштајн, فارشتاين, واراشتاین, 瓦尔斯泰因
Population
28,532
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 26' N Latitude / 8° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49