|

Current local time in Herat, Afghanistan

12:42 :32 AM

00:42 :32

Thursday, 27 January 2022 (AT)

Convert Herat Time

Want to convert Herat time to different time zone? Our AT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Herat time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Herat AT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Herat Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AT - Afghanistan Time
AFT - Afghanistan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during Afghanistan Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Afghanistan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Herat Facts

Country
Afghanistan
Alternative Names
Gerat, HEA, Herat, Herāt, Hérat, Kherat, Shahr-e Herat, Shahr-e Herāt, he la te, herato, hrat, Герат, Херат, هراة, هرات, ヘラート, 赫拉特
Population
272,806
Currency
Afghani (AFN)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 20' N Latitude / 62° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+93