|

Current local time in Karukh, Afghanistan

3:59 :35 PM

15:59 :35

Saturday, 24 July 2021 (GMT)

Convert Karukh Time

Want to convert Karukh time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Karukh time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Karukh GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Karukh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during GMT+04:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
January 1 at 00:30 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
January 19 at 07:44 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Karukh Facts

Country
Afghanistan
Alternative Names
Karokh, Karrukh, Karukh, Kaṟukh, krkh, کرخ
Population
17,484
Currency
Afghani (AFN)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 28' N Latitude / 62° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+93