Afghanistan
AT
BST
Bangladesh Standard Time
GMT +6

Time Difference

AT (Afghanistan Time) is 1 hours and 30 minutes behind Bangladesh Standard Time
9:00 am09:00 in Kunduz, Afghanistan is 10:30 am10:30 in BST

Kunduz to BST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4:30pm in Kunduz which corresponds to 9:30am-6pm in BST

9:00 am09:00 AT (Afghanistan Time) (Kunduz, Afghanistan). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
10:30 am10:30 Bangladesh Standard Time (BST). Offset UTC +6:00 hours

9:00 am09:00 Kunduz, Afghanistan / 10:30 am10:30 BST

Kunduz, Afghanistan BST
12am (midnight) 1:30 am
1am 2:30 am
2am 3:30 am
3am 4:30 am
4am 5:30 am
5am 6:30 am
6am 7:30 am
7am 8:30 am
8am 9:30 am
9am 10:30 am
10am 11:30 am
11am 12:30 pm
12pm (noon) 1:30 pm
1pm 2:30 pm
2pm 3:30 pm
3pm 4:30 pm
4pm 5:30 pm
5pm 6:30 pm
6pm 7:30 pm
7pm 8:30 pm
8pm 9:30 pm
9pm 10:30 pm
10pm 11:30 pm
11pm 12:30 am
0:00 1:30
1:00 2:30
2:00 3:30
3:00 4:30
4:00 5:30
5:00 6:30
6:00 7:30
7:00 8:30
8:00 9:30
9:00 10:30
10:00 11:30
11:00 12:30
12:00 13:30
13:00 14:30
14:00 15:30
15:00 16:30
16:00 17:30
17:00 18:30
18:00 19:30
19:00 20:30
20:00 21:30
21:00 22:30
22:00 23:30
23:00 0:30

Kunduz Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AT - Afghanistan Time
AFT - Afghanistan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during Afghanistan Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Afghanistan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kunduz Facts

Country
Afghanistan
Alternative Names
Kondoz, Konduz, Kondôz, Kondūz, Kundus, Kunduz, Kunduz khot, Kunduzas, Kundúz, Kundūz, Kundūzas, Qonduz, Qondūz, Qunduz, Qundūz, Qunḏūz, Shahr-e Qondoz, UND, kantacu, kndwz, kndz, kuduza, kun dou shi, kundo~uzu, kunduja, kundujeu, kundus, kunduza, qndwz, qndz, Кундуз, Кундуз хот, قندز, قندوز, كندز, کندوز, कुंदुज़, কুন্দুজ, ਕੁੰਦੂਜ਼, கண்டசு, കുന്ദൂസ്, ყუნდუზი, クンドゥーズ, 昆都士, 쿤두즈
Population
161,902
Currency
Afghani (AFN)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 43' N Latitude / 68° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+93

Bangladesh Standard Time

Offset: BST is 6 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

BST representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +06 - basic short
  • +0600 - basic
  • +06:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0600 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (06) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates six hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Foxtrot - Military abbreviation for BST
  • F - short form of 'Foxtrot'
BST Abbreviation: Several time zones share BST abbreviation and it could refer to these time zones
  • British Summer Time - UTC +1
  • Bangladesh Standard Time - UTC +6
  • Bougainville Standard Time - UTC +11
  • Brasilia Standard Time - UTC -3
Time zones with the GMT +6 offset:
  • ALMT - Alma-Ata Time
  • BST - Bangladesh Standard Time
  • BDT - Bangladesh Time
  • BTT - Bhutan Time
  • F - Foxtrot Time Zone
  • IOT - Indian Chagos Time
  • KGT - Kyrgyzstan Time
  • OMST - Omsk Standard Time
  • QYZT - Qyzylorda Time
  • XJT - Xinjiang Time
  • YEKST - Yekaterinburg Summer Time