Afghanistan
AT
WESZ
Westeuropäische Sommerzeit
GMT +1

Time Difference

AT (Afghanistan Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes ahead of Westeuropäische Sommerzeit
3:30 am03:30 in Kunduz, Afghanistan is 12:00 am00:00 in WESZ

Kunduz to WESZ call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11:30am-6pm in Kunduz which corresponds to 8am-2:30pm in WESZ

3:30 am03:30 AT (Afghanistan Time) (Kunduz, Afghanistan). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
12:00 am00:00 Westeuropäische Sommerzeit (WESZ). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

3:30 am03:30 Kunduz, Afghanistan / 12:00 am00:00 WESZ

Kunduz, Afghanistan WESZ
12am (midnight) 8:30 pm
1am 9:30 pm
2am 10:30 pm
3am 11:30 pm
4am 12:30 am
5am 1:30 am
6am 2:30 am
7am 3:30 am
8am 4:30 am
9am 5:30 am
10am 6:30 am
11am 7:30 am
12pm (noon) 8:30 am
1pm 9:30 am
2pm 10:30 am
3pm 11:30 am
4pm 12:30 pm
5pm 1:30 pm
6pm 2:30 pm
7pm 3:30 pm
8pm 4:30 pm
9pm 5:30 pm
10pm 6:30 pm
11pm 7:30 pm
0:00 20:30
1:00 21:30
2:00 22:30
3:00 23:30
4:00 0:30
5:00 1:30
6:00 2:30
7:00 3:30
8:00 4:30
9:00 5:30
10:00 6:30
11:00 7:30
12:00 8:30
13:00 9:30
14:00 10:30
15:00 11:30
16:00 12:30
17:00 13:30
18:00 14:30
19:00 15:30
20:00 16:30
21:00 17:30
22:00 18:30
23:00 19:30

Kunduz Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AT - Afghanistan Time
AFT - Afghanistan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during Afghanistan Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Afghanistan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kunduz Facts

Country
Afghanistan
Alternative Names
Kondoz, Konduz, Kondôz, Kondūz, Kundus, Kunduz, Kunduz khot, Kunduzas, Kundúz, Kundūz, Kundūzas, Qonduz, Qondūz, Qunduz, Qundūz, Qunḏūz, Shahr-e Qondoz, UND, kantacu, kndwz, kndz, kuduza, kun dou shi, kundo~uzu, kunduja, kundujeu, kundus, kunduza, qndwz, qndz, Кундуз, Кундуз хот, قندز, قندوز, كندز, کندوز, कुंदुज़, কুন্দুজ, ਕੁੰਦੂਜ਼, கண்டசு, കുന്ദൂസ്, ყუნდუზი, クンドゥーズ, 昆都士, 쿤두즈
Population
161,902
Currency
Afghani (AFN)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 43' N Latitude / 68° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+93

Westeuropäische Sommerzeit

Offset: WESZ is 1 hour ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Africa

WESZ representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +01 - basic short
  • +0100 - basic
  • +01:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0100 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (01) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates one hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Alpha - Military abbreviation for WESZ
  • A - short form of 'Alpha'
Time zones with the GMT +1 offset:
  • BST - British Summer Time
  • CET - Central European Time
  • IST - Irish Standard Time
  • WEST - Western European Summer Time
  • A - Alpha Time Zone
  • CET - Central European Time
  • MEZ - Mitteleuropäische Zeit
  • WAT - West Africa Time
  • WST - Western Sahara Summer Time
  • BMT - Biel Mean Time