Afghanistan
AT
Algeria
CET

Time Difference

AT (Afghanistan Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CET (Central European Time)
7:30 am07:30 in Sang-e Charak, Afghanistan is 4:00 am04:00 in Mostaganem, Algeria

Sang-e Charak to Mostaganem call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11:30am-6pm in Sang-e Charak which corresponds to 8am-2:30pm in Mostaganem

7:30 am07:30 AT (Afghanistan Time) (Sang-e Charak, Afghanistan). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
4:00 am04:00 CET (Central European Time) (Mostaganem, Algeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

7:30 am07:30 Sang-e Charak, Afghanistan / 4:00 am04:00 Mostaganem, Algeria

Sang-e Charak, Afghanistan Mostaganem, Algeria
12am (midnight) 8:30 pm
1am 9:30 pm
2am 10:30 pm
3am 11:30 pm
4am 12:30 am
5am 1:30 am
6am 2:30 am
7am 3:30 am
8am 4:30 am
9am 5:30 am
10am 6:30 am
11am 7:30 am
12pm (noon) 8:30 am
1pm 9:30 am
2pm 10:30 am
3pm 11:30 am
4pm 12:30 pm
5pm 1:30 pm
6pm 2:30 pm
7pm 3:30 pm
8pm 4:30 pm
9pm 5:30 pm
10pm 6:30 pm
11pm 7:30 pm
0:00 20:30
1:00 21:30
2:00 22:30
3:00 23:30
4:00 0:30
5:00 1:30
6:00 2:30
7:00 3:30
8:00 4:30
9:00 5:30
10:00 6:30
11:00 7:30
12:00 8:30
13:00 9:30
14:00 10:30
15:00 11:30
16:00 12:30
17:00 13:30
18:00 14:30
19:00 15:30
20:00 16:30
21:00 17:30
22:00 18:30
23:00 19:30

Sang-e Charak Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AT - Afghanistan Time
AFT - Afghanistan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during Afghanistan Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Afghanistan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sang-e Charak Facts

Country
Afghanistan
Alternative Names
Sang-e Charak, Sang-e Chārak
Population
15,377
Currency
Afghani (AFN)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 50' N Latitude / 66° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+93

Mostaganem Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

Mostaganem Facts

Country
Algeria
Alternative Names
MQV, Mastaganeam, Mostaganem, Mostaganemas, Mustaghanam, Mustaghanim, Mustɣanem, mostaghanemi, mstaghanm, mstghanm, mu si ta jia nai mu, Мостаганем, مستاغانم, مستغانم, მოსთაღანემი, 穆斯塔加奈姆
Population
130,000
Currency
Dinar (DZD)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 55' N Latitude / 0° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+213